Rose Hip Oil
Rose Hip Oil
Rose hip oil, due to its high concentration of antioxidants and essential fatty acids, is known to be effective in reducing the appearance of scars and wrinkles. It is an effective emollient and is recommended for use on dry, distressed, and sensitive skin, which it leaves smooth and hydrated. It may also be easily incorporated as an active ingredient or used as an ideal carrier in skin and hair care products. It is recommended for use in anti-wrinkle and sun care cosmetic formulations.
INCI: Rosa canina (Rose) Hip Oil
Use: 1-100% in skin care products, 4 – 10% in balms, 3 – 10% in lotions and creams, 3 – 5% in hair conditioners.
Applications: Creams, lotions, serums, hair care products, lip care, sun care, face oils, massage preparations.
SAP Value: 185 - 205 (mg KOH)
Storage and Handling: For external use only. Store in a cool, dark place, away from direct sunlight.
Country of Origin: Chile 🇨🇱
Order Instructions: Add item to cart and proceed to check-out. Fill-up required shipping information and submit. Detailed payment instructions will be sent to you by one of our representatives within a few hours. Orders are shipped within 24 hours of payment confirmation. Details on available payment and shipping options may be found through these links: payments, shipping.